TBS

We would like to use your current location to help serve you better.

 

TBS

Automatically Detect Choose a different store:

TBS

We are now redirecting you to the website.

 

Privacy Policy

At Red Apple Stores, the security and integrity of our customers' personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect the privacy of our customers while providing the high level communication services they expect.

Red Apple Stores' privacy practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and where applicable with the privacy rules established by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC).

Red Apple Stores has in place privacy and security practices to safeguard our customers' personal information. These practices are reviewed, and if necessary revised, on a regular basis.

Personal information collected by Red Apple Stores is information about an identifiable individual that may include such information as your name, e-mail address, mailing address, shopping interest and intentions.

At Red Apple Stores, we collect customer information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide a positive customer experience
  • To understand customer requirements
  • To make information available regarding products and services offered by Red Apple Stores
  • To communicate marketing and advertising messages with customers via digital and offline channels (e-mail, mobile, social networks, postal mail, etc.).
  • To manage and develop Red Apple Stores business and operations
  • To meet legal and regulatory requirements

Red Apple Stores does not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Red Apple Stores retains personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Red Apple Stores informs customers of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information upon request and gives them access to their information.

Red Apple Stores ensures that customer information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Customers can challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and request amendments as appropriate.

A senior company officer has been appointed as the Privacy Officer at Red Apple Stores. The Privacy Officer is accountable for all personal information at Red Apple Stores. You may contact the Privacy Officer at:

By Mail:
Chief Privacy Officer
Red Apple Stores
6877 Goreway Drive, suite 3
Mississauga  ON,  L4V 1L9

By E-mail:
privacy@tbsstores.com

For the following information customers may contact a Red Apple Stores customer service representative who, if necessary, will refer the customer to the Red Apple Stores Privacy Officer:

  • Obtain more information about Red Apple Stores Commitment to Privacy
  • Access, or obtain more information about, their personal information held by Red Apple Stores
  • Make a privacy-related complaint